Meteoblue.Com - Info

meteoblue receives about 41,882 unique visitors and 120,620 (2.88 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $335.06/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $943,781.93. According to Alexa Traffic Rank meteoblue.com is ranked number 16,841 in the world and 0.0091% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Basel, 04, 4057, Switzerland and links to network IP address 77.73.245.166.

About - Meteoblue.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$943,781.93
Daily Revenue:
$335.06
Monthly Revenue:
$10,051.80
Yearly Revenue:
$122,296.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
41,882
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,256,460
Daily Pageviews:
120,620 (2.88 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
16,841 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0091% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,081
Average Load Time:
(730 ms) 82 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 18.5%13.9%2444
Switzerland 16.5%15.8%299
Germany 14.9%14.1%3528
Czech Republic 9.2%5.3%814
Italy 5.3%21.8%3922
Austria 4.4%2.8%1839
Romania 3.5%1.7%2741
India 3.3%5.2%32395
Slovakia 3.1%3.7%1061
Portugal 2.9%1.9%2845
Spain 2.8%2.3%10732
Poland 1.9%0.7%16012
Slovenia 1.7%1.3%1055
Mexico 1.5%2.1%12837
United Kingdom 1.5%0.7%36274
Latvia 1.2%0.6%1808
United States 1.1%0.8%158267
Norway 1.0%0.3%9798
Hungary 0.5%0.5%9362
Macedonia 0.5%0.4%1167

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
meteoblue.com
99.62%95.38%2.80
content.meteoblue.com
1.51%1.33%2.6
my.meteoblue.com
1.16%1.31%3.3
OTHER
0%1.98%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
125,000
Google Indexed Pages:
2,740,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
129,784
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
2,594,191
Bing Backlinks:
125,908
Bing Indexed Pages:
3,004,312

Domain Overview

SEMrush meteoblue.com
Domain:
  meteoblue.com
Rank:
  128795
Organic Keywords:
  1,699
Organic Traffic:
  9,707
Organic Cost:
  $2,570.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  1
Facebook comments:
  1
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  2
Tweets:
  2
Google +:
  91
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
77.73.245.166
ASN:
AS43284 
ISP:
Industrielle Werke Basel 
Server Location:
Basel
04
4057
Switzerland
 

Other sites hosted on 77.73.245.166

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 13 Jun 2015 05:32:09 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: https://www.meteoblue.com/
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 13 Jun 2015 05:32:10 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: locale=en_GB; expires=Tue, 10-Jun-2025 05:32:10 GMT; Max-Age=315360000; path=/
Location: /en/weather/forecast/week/chicago_united-states_4887398
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=63072000
Alternate-Protocol: 443:npn-spdy/3
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 13 Jun 2015 05:32:11 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: locale=en_GB; expires=Tue, 10-Jun-2025 05:32:11 GMT; Max-Age=315360000; path=/
Set-Cookie: lastvisited=chicago_united-states_4887398; expires=Tue, 10-Jun-2025 05:32:11 GMT; Max-Age=315360000; path=/
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=63072000
Alternate-Protocol: 443:npn-spdy/3

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3589
MX internal.meteoblue.com 3589
SOA 3589
Mname ns-1312.awsdns-36.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 77.73.245.166 3589
NS ns-1544.awsdns-01.co.uk 3589
NS ns-1312.awsdns-36.org 3589
NS ns-646.awsdns-16.net 3589
NS ns-423.awsdns-52.com 3589

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-11-15
Domain Age:
9 years 6 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.ascio.com...
Domain Name: meteoblue.com
Registry Domain ID: 256404953_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.ascio.com
Registrar URL: http://www.ascio.com
Updated Date: 2013-03-05T07:37:59Z
Creation Date: 2010-11-08T15:43:26Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-11-15T00:00:00Z
Registrar: Ascio Technologies, Inc
Registrar IANA ID: 106
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.2070159370
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Christoph Ramshorn
Registrant Organization: meteoblue AG
Registrant Street: Clarastrasse 2
Registrant City: Basel
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 4058
Registrant Country: CH
Registrant Phone: +41.615353301
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Dario Baumgartner
Admin Organization: Hostpoint AG
Admin Street: St.Dionysstrasse 31
Admin City: Rapperswil-Jona
Admin State/Province: SG
Admin Postal Code: 8645
Admin Country: CH
Admin Phone: +41.844040404
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +41.844090909
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Dario Baumgartner
Tech Organization: Hostpoint AG
Tech Street: St.Dionysstrasse 31
Tech City: Rapperswil-Jona
Tech State/Province: St Gallen
Tech Postal Code: 8640
Tech Country: CH
Tech Phone: +41.844040404
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +41.844090909
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns-1312.awsdns-36.org
Name Server: ns-646.awsdns-16.net
Name Server: ns-423.awsdns-52.com
Name Server: ns-1544.awsdns-01.co.uk
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-06-13T05:32:15 UTC <<<

The data in Ascio Technologies' WHOIS database is provided
by Ascio Technologies for information purposes only. By submitting
a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purpose. In addition, you agree not to:
(a) use the data to allow, enable, or otherwise support any marketing
activities, regardless of the medium used. Such media include but are
not limited to e-mail, telephone, facsimile, postal mail, SMS, and
wireless alerts; or
(b) use the data to enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that sendqueries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.
(c) sell or redistribute the data except insofar as it has been
incorporated into a value-added product or service that does not permit
the extraction of a substantial portion of the bulk data from the value-added
product or service for use by other parties.
Ascio Technologies reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
Ascio Technologies cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided.
By accessing and using Ascio Technologies WHOIS service, you agree to these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: METEOBLUE.COM
Registrar: ASCIO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. DANMARK - FILIAL AF ASCIO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. USA
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 106
Whois Server: whois.ascio.com
Referral URL: http://www.ascio.com
Name Server: NS-1312.AWSDNS-36.ORG
Name Server: NS-1544.AWSDNS-01.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-423.AWSDNS-52.COM
Name Server: NS-646.AWSDNS-16.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 15-nov-2014
Creation Date: 15-nov-2005
Expiration Date: 15-nov-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 13 Jun 2015 05:32:10 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
meteoblue.com widget
Last update was 20 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.